中文 | EN | 日本語
Financial Reports Latest Updates Industry Maps Economic Calendar

NEWAY GROUP (00055) Annual Reports

中星集團控股 ・ Listed on the Main Board of the Hong Kong Stock Exchange, classified under Industrials - Commercial & Professional Services (Printing & Packaging). This page collects every annual report, interim report and results announcement filed by the company. All PDFs come directly from HKEXnews.

19
annual reports
19
interim reports
58
documents
2026
latest year

Company profile

Website:Official site ↗

Financial history

Revenue & profit
Annual · In bn (HKD)
Revenue 0.41 bn
2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025
Show table:Income statement
Item200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019202020212022202320242025
Revenue0.57 0.66 0.68 0.73 0.69 0.57 0.68 0.66 0.64 0.61 0.42 0.52 0.56 0.59 0.56 0.53 0.62 0.45 0.55 0.48 0.41
Balance sheet
Annual · In bn (HKD)
Total assets 0.98 bn Total liabilities 0.39 bn
2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025

Equity = assets − liabilities. Balance-sheet figures are period-end balances, not cumulative.

Show table:Balance sheet
Item200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019202020212022202320242025
Total assets0.61 0.65 0.66 1.02 0.82 0.9 0.96 0.88 0.88 0.9 0.94 1.00 1.12 1.16 1.17 1.13 1.16 1.14 1.07 1.08 0.98
Total liabilities0.09 0.09 0.09 0.24 0.06 0.09 0.11 0.1 0.09 0.13 0.12 0.16 0.2 0.23 0.29 0.3 0.32 0.36 0.35 0.45 0.39
Equity0.52 0.55 0.57 0.78 0.75 0.81 0.85 0.79 0.79 0.77 0.82 0.85 0.91 0.93 0.89 0.83 0.83 0.79 0.72 0.63 0.59
Equity attributable to owners————0.75 0.81 0.85 0.79 0.79 0.77 0.82 0.85 0.92 0.93 0.89 0.83 0.84 0.79 0.73 0.63 0.6
Returns & leverage
Annual · %
Debt ratio 39.3%
2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025

ROE / ROA = trailing four-quarter net income ÷ average equity / total assets (annual mode: the year’s net income ÷ average of opening and closing). Not computed when the denominator is zero or negative.

Show table:Returns & leverage
Item200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019202020212022202320242025
Debt ratio15.1%14.3%13.2%23.3%7.7%9.8%11.1%11.0%10.0%13.9%12.7%15.7%18.1%19.9%24.4%26.3%28.0%31.1%32.3%41.9%39.3%

The five-year summary covers results and balance sheet only — cash flow is not required, so no cash-flow chart is shown.

Source: five-year financial summary in the annual report (Listing Rules App. 16)

NEWAY GROUP filings by year

Annual ReportInterim ReportFinal ResultsInterim Results
2026 — EN 中文 — —
2025 EN 中文 EN 中文 EN 中文 —
2024 EN 中文 EN 中文 EN 中文 —
2023 EN 中文 EN 中文 EN 中文 —
2022 EN 中文 EN 中文 EN 中文 —
2021 EN 中文 EN 中文 EN 中文 —
2020 EN 中文 EN 中文 EN 中文 —
2019 EN 中文 EN 中文 EN 中文 —
2018 EN 中文 EN 中文 EN 中文 —
2017 EN 中文 EN 中文 EN 中文 —
2016 EN 中文 EN 中文 EN 中文 —
2015 EN 中文 EN 中文 EN 中文 —
2014 EN 中文 EN 中文 EN 中文 —
2013 EN 中文 EN 中文 EN 中文 —
2012 EN 中文 EN 中文 EN 中文 —
2011 EN 中文 EN 中文 — —
2010 EN 中文 EN 中文 EN 中文 —
2009 EN 中文 EN 中文 EN 中文 EN 中文
2008 EN 中文 — EN 中文 —
2007 EN 中文 EN 中文 EN 中文 EN 中文

About NEWAY GROUP annual reports

Where can I download NEWAY GROUP (00055) annual reports?

Every year in the table above links straight to the PDF on HKEXnews, the Hong Kong Stock Exchange's official filing system. Both English and Chinese editions are available. 19 annual reports are indexed, covering 2007 to 2026.

Do Hong Kong listed companies publish quarterly reports?

No. Main Board issuers are only required to publish an interim report (half-year) and an annual report. Quarterly financial reporting is not mandatory, so Hong Kong filings arrive twice a year rather than four times. This page holds 19 interim reports for NEWAY GROUP.

What is the difference between an annual report and a results announcement?

A results announcement (final or interim) is the condensed financial summary a company releases shortly after the period ends — usually a few dozen pages. The annual report follows months later and contains the audited financial statements, the directors' report and corporate governance disclosures. Read the announcement for the numbers first, the annual report for the full picture.

Source: HKEXnews, the Hong Kong Stock Exchange. All PDF links point to the original files; nothing is re-hosted here.
Browse all Hong Kong listed companies, or read this page in Chinese.